2018 Election Results

0

Lake of Bays Results are in

_________________________

Huntsville Results

2018 Municipal Election Unofficial Results

 

Office  Name of Candidate Total Number of Votes
 Mayor Scott Aitchison 5318
Peggy Peterson 1181
 District and Town Councillors Nancy Alcock 3931
Lillian Fraser 888
Helena Renwick 2961
Bob Stone 2944
Brian Thompson 3258
Tim Withey 3081
Councillor (Huntsville Ward) Karin Terziano ACCLAIMED
Councillor (Chaffey Ward) Jonathan Wiebe ACCLAIMED
Councillor (Stisted, Stephenson and Port Sydney Wards) Jason FitzGerald 878
Larry Horton 322
Wanda Lumley 372
Dione Schumacher 752
Charles Wilson 314
Councillor (Brunel Ward) Daniel Armour  993
Ken Inglis  323
Trillium Lakelands District School Board Trustee
(Huntsville and Lake of Bays)
Bruce Reain ACCLAIMED
Simcoe Muskoka Catholic District School Board Trustee (Ward 4) Carol Corriveau-Truchon ACCLAIMED
Conseil scolaire public du Nord-Est de l’Ontario (Zone A) Denis Boyer ACCLAIMED
Conseil scolaire catholique MonAvenir (Simcoe-Muskoka) Ryan Malenfant 1
Claire Thibideau 8

Total Votes Cast: 6572
 Voter Turnout (Percentage): 35.15%

_______________________________

Muskoka Lakes

Click Here 

____________________________________

Bracebridge

Mayor (1 position)
Candidate Number of Votes
GIASCHI-PACINI, Lori-Lynn  1417
SMITH, Graydon  4457

 

Scroll right to view complete table
District Councillor (3 positions)
Candidate Number of Votes
CLEMENT, Steven  4195
HALLAM, Rick  1749
MALONEY, Rick  4258
SMITH, Don  4325
Scroll right to view complete table
Councillor – Bracebridge Ward / Ward 1 (1 position)
Candidate Number of Votes
HAYES-ROGERS, Kimberly  395
WILSON, Chris  766
Scroll right to view complete table
Councillor – Monck/Muskoka Ward / Ward 2 (1 position)
Candidate Number of Votes
GOOCH, Michael  696
QUEMBY, Mark  1206
Scroll right to view complete table
Councillor – Macaulay Ward / Ward 3 (1 position)
Candidate Number of Votes
COOK, Ruthann  272
EVERITT, Paul  399
STRUTHERS, Andrew  514
YOUNG, Tom  482
Scroll right to view complete table
Councillor – Draper Ward / Ward 4 (1 position)
Candidate Number of Votes
BUIE, Archie Acclaimed
Scroll right to view complete table
Councillor – Oakley Ward / Ward 5 (1 position)
Candidate Number of Votes
MCMURRAY, Barb Acclaimed
Scroll right to view complete table
Trustee – Trillium Lakelands District School Board (1 position)
Candidate Number of Votes
BINSTOCK, Steve Acclaimed
Scroll right to view complete table
Trustee – Simcoe Muskoka Catholic District School Board – Ward 4 (1 position)
Candidate Number of Votes
CORRIVEAU-TRUCHON, Carol Acclaimed
Scroll right to view complete table
Trustee – Conseil Scolaire Public du Nord-Est de l’Ontario – Zone A (1 position)
Candidate Number of Votes
BOYER, Denis Acclaimed
Scroll right to view complete table
Trustee – Conseil Scolaire Public du Nord-Est de l’Ontario – Zone A (1 position)
Candidate Number of Votes
MALENFANT, Ryan  2
THIBIDEAU, Claire  8

_________________________________________

Georgian Bay

Mayor

Candidate Votes
Larry Braid  1308
Peter Koetsier  2268

District Councillor, Wards 1 & 3

Candidate Votes
Kristian Graziano  877
Paul Wiancko  1189

District Councillor, Wards 2 & 4

Candidate Votes
Peter Cooper  1010
Allan Waffle  449

Councillor, Ward 1

Candidate Votes
Cynthia Douglas  638
Louise Rivett  235

Councillor, Ward 2

Candidate Votes
Steven Jarvis (Acclaimed)  

 Councillor, Ward 3

Candidate Votes
 Brian Bochek  747
 Susan Stokes  464

 Councillor, Ward 4

Candidate Votes
Allan Hazelton  451
Kathy Kay  359

 

 

_____________________________________

Gravenhurst

OFFICE

NAME OF CANDIDATE

NUMBER OF VOTES

Mayor

Kelly, Paul

ACCLAIMED

District Councillors

Cairns, Sandy

2791

Gordon, John

2382

Jorgensen, Randy

 2335

Lorenz, Heidi

2809

Councillor (Ward 1)

McKeown, Murray

192

Merton, Gordie

 177

Varney, Penny

 897

Councillor (Ward 2)

Eiter, Erin

295

Morphy, Jo

373

Councillor (Ward 3)

Klinck, Steven

ACCLAIMED

Councillor (Ward 4)

Mantha, Marc

249

Pilger, Terry

387

Councillor (Ward 5)

Murray, Graeme

623

van Petegem, Audrey

339

Trillium Lakelands District School Board Trustee (Gravenhurst, Muskoka Lakes, Georgian Bay)*

Ahsome, Johnny

1529

Clodd, Louise

1908

Simcoe Muskoka Catholic District School Board Trustee (Ward 4)

Corriveau-Truchon, Carol

ACCLAIMED

Conseil scolaire public du Nord-Est de l’Ontario (Zone A)

Boyer, Denis

ACCLAIMED

Conseil scolaire de district catholique Centre-Sud (#64)*

Malenfant, Ryan

1

Thibideau, Claire

7

Total Votes Cast:

 4297

Estimated Voter Turnout:

 30.34

____________________

VILLAGE OF BURK’S FALLS

Mayor

Cathy Still ACCLAIMED

Councillor

Lewis Hodgson
Lisa Morrison
Jarv Osborne
Rex Smith
719 Total potential Voters
206 Actual Voters
28.7 % turnout

________________________________

 

_________________________________

Kearney

Mayor

Name of Candidate
Votes
BALLANTYNE, Carol 729
WILLS, Yvonne 315

Councillor

Name of Candidate
Votes
DESBIENS, Dan 226
FETTERLEY, Dave 293
HERAN, Justin 214
PHILIP, Cheryl 380
RICKWARD, Michael 801
STERMSEK, Liz 660
WHETSTONE, Dennis 119
WOLFENBERG, John 240
ZIRALDO, Paul 562

 

French Separate School Trustee

Name of Candidate
Votes
CORRIVEAU, Diane 3
OAS, Sonia 0

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!

Please enter your name here